Home > News & Events > News > HR Question of the Week

HR Question of the Week

09.03.15

We have had some confusion at our bank as to how long we have to complete a worker's I-9 form. Can you provide us with some guidance?

USource Answer:

Yes, and it can get tricky. A bank must have Section 1 of the I-9 form completed by the employee at the end of the first day on the job. Section 2

 .... (read more)